Who We Are

Senior Management Team
Jane HaymanHead Teacher
Michael RoachDeputy Head Teacher and Safeguarding Officer, Norfolk Steps Tutor
Samantha BurrellAssistant Head Teacher, Orchard Manager
Rachel WoodhouseAssistant Head Teacher, Curriculum Lead
Sue MartinSchool Support Manager
Karen MillenHead of Care and Safeguarding Officer
Sue SelfDeputy Head of Care, Protect Me Coordinator, Medical Lead (Whole School)
 
  
Michelle SeymourPSI Lead, Upper School Tutor , PHSCE Lead
Emma StevensAssistant Manager Orchard House, Teacher, ASC Specialist Partner
  
Rachel WoodhouseIndependence Lead (PHSCE.ED, WRL, TITAN) , Careers Leader and Science Co-ordinator
Sarah SaundersAssistant Manager Orchard Lodge and House
Cat ElsomAssistant Manager Orchard Class and Pod, Tutor (Orchard Class)
  
Teachers
Sophie AyliffeTutor (Pine Class),
  
Helen BaldwinTutor (Cherry Class), Gifted and Talented Coordinator
Claire BromleyTutor (Willow), Modern Foreign Language Lead
Matthew CunninghamTutor (Chestnut Class), Drama Coordinator
Lisa FentonTutor (Lime Class), DT and Resistant Materials Coordinator, Learning Outside the Classroom
Claire EllisTutor (Pear Class), English Coordinator
Leah HallOrchard House Tutor
Alice HudsonTutor (Holly Class)
Shaun LewisComputer Co-ordinator, Tutor (Oak Class)
Pauline PriceTutor (Apple Class), Humanities Coordinator
Jade WalklettTutor (Ash Class), EYFS Coordinator
Hannah WilsonTutor (Orchard Lodge)
HLTAs, Instructors and Cover Supervisor and Other Leads
  
Aaron GuyInstructor
Diane ChambersHLTA, Food Technology Lead, Gardening
Paula CrossNorfolk Steps Tutor and Lead Practitioner, Learning Support Lead
Lesley ForderInteraction Team Lead
Mel GermonPhysical, Sensory and Communication Support and Interventions
Garth GoodPE Instructor and Tutor ( Apple Class)
Suzanne FergusonCover Supervisor
Jamie FowleInstructor, PE Coodinator
Laura FreedmanOrchard House HLTA, Tutor (Orchard Pod)
Jamie FowleInstructor, PE Coordinator
Tracey HinnisHigher Level Key Worker, Parent Support Advisor
Louise Howes-SmithHLTA, PPA Cover
  
Donna KingsnorthInstructor, Tutor (Maple Class)
Dawn NgHLTA, PSU Lead, School Council Lead
Madeleine PhippsOrchard House HLTA
Lily PlunkettInstructor, Tutor (Maple Class)
Dee SagarTITAN Lead HLTA
Helen SwainHLTA, D of E Coordinator
Helen WilcockScience Technician and Forest School Lead, HLTA
Site
James WarnerSite Manager, Health and Safety Lead, Premises Development
Lance BransomeCaretaker

Listed above are the main contacts for each area within School.  We have a large professional and dedicated team at Fred Nicholson School.  Please contact the Office if you need to contact specific members of staff within the team.